Truggy & E8 Buggy Rd3 2014

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Wakefield

    

1 June 2014

A. Final (E8 Buggy)

Race Duration 12m, Started 15:09 01/06/2014 Finished 15:21 01/06/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

BRCA Num

1
1
Elliot Boots
18/12m 9.93
40.55
39.73 (2)
56
3233
2
12
Tony Truman
18/12m 37.21
42.07
40.35 (10)
84
3702
3
3
Callum Niblett
17/12m 1.70
42.45
40.88 (16)
77
20497
4
4
Ashley Owen
17/12m 2.55
42.50
40.91 (15)
82
16900
16900
5
5
Simon Willetts
17/12m 6.06
42.71
40.23 (17)
88
2287
6
6
Simon Reeves
17/12m 16.92
43.35
41.54 (16)
134
2944
2944
7
7
Michael Lewis
17/12m 19.53
43.50
40.83 (4)
50
11401
8
8
Jess Mitchell
17/12m 26.13
43.89
42.17 (2)
137
15750
15750
9
11
Lewis Jones
17/12m 35.69
44.45
42.53 (5)
153
27623
10
9
Ian Barnard
17/12m 38.37
44.61
41.89 (2)
42
9556
11
13
Jon Howells
16/12m 17.70
46.11
43.24 (15)
20
2315
12
10
Andy Mitchell
16/12m 42.15
47.63
42.06 (2)
136
16042
16042
13
14
Lloyd Pitt
15/12m 1.25
48.08
44.45 (9)
23
2532
14
2
Darren Bloomfield
6/ 4m 8.70
41.45
39.88 (3)
40
6163
6163

B. Final (E8 Buggy)

Race Duration 12m, Started 13:38 01/06/2014 Finished 13:52 01/06/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

BRCA Num

1
2
Lewis Jones
17/12m 37.96
44.59
43.18 (14)
153
27623
2
8
Tony Truman
17/12m 43.56
44.92
42.41 (10)
84
3702
3
10
Jon Howells
16/12m 17.02
46.06
43.74 (6)
20
2315
4
9
Lloyd Pitt
16/12m 34.65
47.17
43.22 (8)
23
2532
5
1
Rhys Herd
16/12m 36.18
47.26
43.69 (6)
18
5967
6
4
Noel Smith
16/12m 40.73
47.55
42.96 (10)
170
32134
32134
7
5
Taro Cradock
16/12m 44.13
47.76
44.71 (6)
145
2011027127
27127
8
11
David Beckett
16/12m 48.15
48.01
44.52 (6)
169
51313
51313
9
3
Richard Johnson
15/11m 45.31
47.02
44.24 (13)
132
10
7
James Tatlow
15/12m 6.59
48.44
44.38 (8)
27
10789
10789
11
12
Danny Haldenby
15/12m 37.13
50.48
46.74 (7)
168
48767
48767
12
6
Tehanna Cradock
13/10m 6.30
46.64
44.90 (6)
146
2011027128
27128
13
14
Jake Green
12/12m 8.30
1m 0.69
52.48 (11)
171
14
15
Lewis Whitley
5/12m 20.59
2m 28.12
46.27 (2)
140
16039
16039
15
13
Kieran Cox
3/ 2m 51.46
57.15
53.18 (3)
156
23432
23432

A. Final (Truggy)

Race Duration 25m, Started 14:32 01/06/2014 Finished 14:59 01/06/2014

Pos

Truggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

BRCA Num

1
1
Darren Bloomfield
36/25m 40.21
42.78
40.55 (18)
40
6163
6163
2
3
Jon Howells
35/25m 21.68
43.48
41.50 (14)
20
2315
3
2
Michael Lewis
35/25m 25.08
43.57
41.26 (33)
50
11401
4
5
Lewis Beach
34/24m 43.36
43.63
41.41 (9)
3
21866
5
8
Lloyd Pitt
32/25m 3.95
47.00
42.99 (15)
23
2532
6
7
Michael Shorey
32/25m 8.12
47.13
43.32 (9)
24
12184
7
6
Jim Thompson
32/25m 44.20
48.26
43.61 (23)
41
427
8
13
Steve Carter
31/25m 35.43
49.53
45.56 (14)
58
21776
9
4
Jonathan skidmore
30/24m 59.97
50.00
42.07 (21)
172
10
12
Dean Coupland
30/25m 6.59
50.22
43.52 (14)
11
3320
11
9
James Tatlow
29/25m 8.99
52.03
44.27 (25)
27
10789
10789
12
14
Ian Slater
27/24m 26.67
54.32
48.42 (11)
161
4398
4398
13
11
Andrew Beaumont
22/24m 35.82
1m 7.08
47.38 (18)
104
10856
14
10
Allan Bridgeman
20/18m 31.77
55.59
44.16 (9)
5
6406

B. Final (Truggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 14:04 01/06/2014 Finished 14:19 01/06/2014

Pos

Truggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Nat #

BRCA Num

1
3
Andrew Beaumont
19/15m 21.87
48.52
44.49 (4)
104
10856
2
4
Dean Coupland
19/15m 43.22
49.64
45.46 (6)
11
3320
3
2
Steve Carter
18/15m 2.82
50.16
45.53 (14)
58
21776
4
6
Ian Slater
18/15m 34.71
51.93
48.62 (5)
161
4398
4398
5
7
Kayleigh Blackwood
12/15m 38.01
1m 18.17
49.15 (4)
129
154
6
5
Geoffrey Blackwood
10/ 9m 37.24
57.72
47.21 (5)
128
156
7
1
Neil Sivins
4/ 3m 52.84
58.21
51.24 (3)
25
4588
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to BRCA Truggy & E8 Buggy